No photo available. Represent Laureline Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 672,038 this week

Laureline Garcia (1984–2019)

Born the 25th November 1984 in 'Aix-en-Provence' in France and originally from Corsica, she came to London in 2009 to expand her skills in the creative industry. Laureline started performing from a young age and has become a natural performer, artist and creative individual. From the age of 4 Laureline developed interests in street dance, ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laureline Garcia's work have you seen?

Known For

We Are Tourists Additional Crew
(2017)
Spanish Pigeon Producer
(2020)
Gerry Producer
(2018)
K&P Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2013 K&P (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2020 Spanish Pigeon (Short) (line producer)
 2018 Gerry (Short) (line producer)
 2015 Then & Now (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2017 We Are Tourists (production assistant)
 2015 Bone in the Throat (production intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Being Earnest (Short)
 2012/VIII The Interview (Short) (first assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Mandy (profile)

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lolo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed