STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,478 this week

Hannah George (II)


Hannah George is an award winning writer. She has written extensively for television, including shows such as Wolfblood (CBBC), The House of Anubis (Nickelodeon), Trollied (Sky1), Paddington (Nick Jr), The Dumping Ground (CBBC) and Miranda: My Such Fun Celebration (BBC1). The online sketches she has written and directed have amassed over 120M views... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah George's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Trollied Writer
(2015)
Wolfblood Writer
(2012-2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2020-2022 Andy and the Band (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- The Odd Sock Awards (2022) ... (written by)
- Surprise Birthday (2022) ... (written by)
- Detective Day (2022) ... (written by)
- Horsing Around (2022) ... (written by)
- Can't Stop Dancing (2020) ... (written by)
  The Adventures of Paddington (TV Series short) (1 episode, 2021) (Writer - 2 episodes, 2020)
  The Rubbish World of Dave Spud (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (Writer - 1 episode, 2020)
- The Stowaways (2021)
- Down on the Farm (2021)
- The Whippets (2021)
 2021 Molly and Mack (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Mini Moira (2021) ... (written by)
- Treasure Hunt (2021) ... (written by)
- Molly's Song (2021) ... (written by)
 2020-2021 The Emily Atack Show (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- The Body (2021) ... (writer)
- Men & Women (2021) ... (writer)
- Modern Life (2021) ... (writer)
- Relationships (2021) ... (writer)
- Life Lessons (2021) ... (writer)
 2020-2021 The Dumping Ground (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Old Friends (2021)
- The Replacement (2020)
 2021 Danny and Mick (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Wrestling Night (2021)
- Dog Sitting (2021)
 2020 Don't Walk (Short)
 2020 Miranda: My Such Fun Celebration (TV Movie) (additional material)
 2017-2019 Class Dismissed (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #4.2 (2019)
- Episode #4.1 (2019)
- I'm a Teacher! (2017)
- Back to School (2017)
 2018 Waffle the Wonder Dog (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Waffles Wonderful Art (2018) ... (written by)
- Waffle in the Shoe Shop (2018) ... (written by)
- Waffle Misses Doug (2018) ... (written by)
- Waffle and the Good Dog (2018) ... (written by)
- Training Waffle (2018) ... (written by)
 2016-2018 Diddy TV (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- Hairy Diddies (2018) ... (writer)
- Diddy iPlayer (2016) ... (writer)
- Don't Be Silly (2016) ... (writer)
- Mr Choosy (2016) ... (writer)
- Don't Be Naughty (2016) ... (writer)
 2017 BBC3 Quickies (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 2016-2017 The Lodge (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Last Dance (2017)
- Double Date (2016)
 2016 Elderflower (Short) (writer)
 2015 S-Band (TV Short) (writer)
 2015 Trollied (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.6 (2015) ... (written by)
  The Slammer (TV Series) (1 episode, 2015) (written by - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- WestEnders (2015)
- Naughty Nephew (2014) ... (written by)
- Buzzkill the Human Fly (2013) ... (written by)
- The Balloonatic (2013) ... (written by)
- Officer Meadows (2013) ... (written by)
  Justin's House (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Day at the Beach (2015) ... (written by)
- A Royal Visit (2014) ... (writer)
 2012-2014 Wolfblood (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- Dark of the Rune (2014) ... (written by)
- Wolfblood Is Thicker Than Water (2014) ... (written by)
- Fall of the Wild (2013) ... (written by)
- Dances with Wolfbloods (2013) ... (written by)
- Total Eclipse of the Moon (2013) ... (written by)
  House of Anubis (TV Series) (writing team - 18 episodes, 2013) (written by - 5 episodes, 2013)
- House of Winning (2013) ... (writing team)
- House of Surprise (2013) ... (writing team)
- House of Enemies (2013) ... (writing team)
- House of Rainbows (2013) ... (writing team)
- House of Deceptions (2013) ... (written by)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Drunk Women Solving Crime

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed