No photo available. Represent Amol Bose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,552,121 this week

Amol Bose (1943–2012)

Amol Bose was born in 1943 in Boalmari, Faridpur, Bangladesh as Amolendu Biswas. He was an actor and director, known for Keno Emon Hoy (1975), Nawab Sirajuddaula (1989) and Ononto Bhalobasa (1999). He was married to Swaty Bose. He died on January 23, 2012 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amol Bose's work have you seen?

Known For

Keno Emon Hoy Director
(1975)
Nawab Sirajuddaula Jagat Seth
(1989)
Ononto Bhalobasa Solicitor
(1999)
Eri Naam Dosti Police Officer
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2014 Ek Cup Cha
Officer in-charge
 2011 Kusum Kusum Prem
Gunin
 2010 Abujh Bou
Sarkar
 2008 Akkel Alir Nirbachon
Izzat Ali member, Moina's father
 2005 Private Detective (TV Movie)
The client
 2005 Matritwa
Matbor
 2004/II Wrong Number
Abir's Father
 2002 Bhalobasha Karey Koy
Police Officer
 2002 Juari
Hossen Molla
 2002 Shwashurbari Zindabad
Mr. Mojumder
 2002 Hason Raja
 2001 Eri Naam Dosti
Police Officer
 2001 Mayer Samman
Kashem
 2001 Meghla Akash
Akkel Ali
 2001 Milon Hobe Koto Dine
Soyed Badruzzaman
 1999 Kajer Meye
M. Ali
 1999 Ranga Bou
 1999 Tomar Jonno Pagol
Fatima's Father
 1999 Ononto Bhalobasa
Solicitor
 1999 Biyer Phul
Kashem Mallick
 1998 Hotath Bristi
Vola
 1998 Sagarika
 1996 Ajante
Akbar
 1996 Jibon Songi
 1996 Shopner Prithibi
Nayeb Aftab, Shabnur's grandfather
 1996 Tomake Chai
Ijjat Ali
 1995 Hridoy Amar
Abdul Karim
 1995 Moha Milon
 1993 Abujh Sontan
 1993 Dola
Jiten
 1993 Keyamot Theke Keyamot
Mr. Talukdar
 1991 Dangga
Babu
 1989 Nawab Sirajuddaula
Jagat Seth
 1987 Dui Jibon
 1987 Rajlokkhi Srikanto
Srikrisna Babu
 1987 Swami Stree
Montu Miah
 1986 Shuvoda
 1985 Gunai Bibi
 1985 Mohanayok
Gemstones buyer's assistant
 1985 Aar Paar
Lal ji
 1973 Sonali Akash
Kashem Bhai
 1966 Raja Sanyasi
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amol Kumar Bose
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His debut film is Raja Sanyasi (1966), directed by acclaimed director Khan Ataur Rahman.

Nickname:

Amol'da See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed