STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,428 this week

Lawrence Smith (IV)


Lawrence Smith is an actor (SAG), producer (PGA) and President & CEO of Mad Riot Entertainment. In 2014, he co-founded Mad Riot with acclaimed producer Mark Canton ("300", "300: Rise of An Empire", "Den of Thieves" and the STARZ original series "Power"). Lawrence was born September 9, 1969, in Brooklyn, NY and raised on the North Shore of Long ... See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Wed, Aug 28 7:55 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)
The Wolf of Wall Street
Thu, Aug 29 8:00 PM PDT on FX (062)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 
a list of 67 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wolf of Wall Street Extra Broker #1
(2013)
The Irishman Louis
(2019)
The Comedian Producer
(2016)
The Yellow Birds Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018/V Skin (production consultant)
 2018/I Skin (Short) (production consultant)
 2018 The Kindergarten Teacher (producing consultant)
 2017 The Yellow Birds (executive producer)
 2016 The Comedian (executive producer)
 2016 Burn Your Maps (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 Human Capital (post-production)
Relentless Reporter
 2019 The Irishman (completed)
Louis
 2018 The Week Of
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
 2017 The Yellow Birds
Father of Female Soldier (uncredited)
 2016 The Comedian
Mac's Bodyguard
 2014 Noah
Warlord (uncredited)
 2013 The Wolf of Wall Street
Extra Broker #1
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Stockbroker (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2019 Human Capital (Production Consultant) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (the producers wish to thank)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lawrence is Executive Producer of "The Comedian", starring Robert De Niro and also plays the bodyguard for Harvey Keitel's character "Mac" in the film. See more »

Nickname:

Larry

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed