No photo available. Represent Kati Rae Cowardin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,041,259 this week

Kati Rae Cowardin

Kati Rae Cowardin was born on May 9, 1986 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Gerr Berr: Good Boy (2014), The Charms (2013) and The Boys Who Brunch (2010). She has been married to Matt McDonald since August 20, 2016. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kati Rae Cowardin's work have you seen?

Known For

The Charms Jersey Girl
(2013)
(2014)
Shuttle Espoir Madison Pruitt
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 Gerr Berr: Good Boy (Short) (completed)
Kati
 2022 Crabs in a Barrel (Short)
Rebecca Ferguson (voice)
 2018 Pregnancy Sex (Short)
Maria
 2014 Beaned (Short)
Receptionist
 2014 Shuttle Espoir (Short)
Madison Pruitt
 2014 Our Studio (TV Series)
Bess Fayne
 2014 Happy Accident (Short)
Vanessa
 2014 The Haunting Of (TV Series)
- Valerie Harper (2014)
 2014 The Boys Who Brunch (TV Series)
Hilary
- Dear God (2014) ... Hilary
 2013 The Charms (Short)
Jersey Girl
 2012 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
WWI Nurse
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014 Gerr Berr: Good Boy (Short) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014 Gerr Berr: Good Boy (Short) (writer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2014 Gerr Berr: Good Boy (Short) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Gerr Berr: Good Boy (Short) (producer) (completed)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Official Site

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)

Spouse:

Matt McDonald
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of David Cowardin.

Nickname:

Kathryn Rae

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed