STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 853 this week

Deontay Wilder (I)


Deontay Wilder was born on October 22, 1985 in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA as Deontay Leshun Wilder. He is an actor and producer, known for Vendetta, Magnum P.I. (2018) and Billions (2016). He has been married to Jessica Scales since 2009. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deontay Wilder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Vendetta Lucho
(2019)
Billions Deontay Wilder
(2019)
WAGS Atlanta Deontay Wilder
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Magnum P.I. (TV Series)
Noah
- Knight Lasts Forever (2019) ... Noah
 2019 Billions (TV Series)
Deontay Wilder
- Fight Night (2019) ... Deontay Wilder
 2018 WAGS Atlanta (TV Series)
Deontay Wilder
- Rules of Engagement (2018) ... Deontay Wilder
- Belles Gone Country (2018) ... Deontay Wilder
- The Ultimate Ultimatum (2018) ... Deontay Wilder
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WBC world heavyweight champion (January 17, 2015 - present). Trained by Mark Breland. See more »

Nickname:

The Bronze Bomber

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed