STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 365,299 this week

Kenneth Åkerland Berg


Kenneth Åkerland Berg was born on August 8, 1983 in Moss, Norway. He is an actor and producer, known for Amundsen (2019), The 12th Man (2017) and Det tredje øyet (2013). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenneth Åkerland Berg's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Amundsen Sverre Hassel
(2019)
The 12th Man Alfred A. Vik
(2017)
Det tredje øyet Onantztck
(2014)
Hotel Cæsar Albert Lunde
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
  Dødtid (Short) (completed)
Martin
 2019 Heirs of the Night (TV Series)
Young Baron Magnus (2019-)
 2019 Amundsen
Sverre Hassel
 2018 Snart Middag (Short)
Man
 2018 B4 (TV Series)
 2018 17 (TV Series)
Politi
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Politi
 2017 The 12th Man
Alfred A. Vik
 2015 Boks (Short)
Tom
 2014 Det tredje øyet (TV Series)
Onantztck
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Onantztck
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Onantztck
 2014 Last Base (Short)
Oyvind
 2014/VI Echo (Short)
Oscar
 2012-2014 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Albert Lunde
- Episode #30.114 (2014) ... Albert Lunde
- Episode #30.113 (2014) ... Albert Lunde
- Episode #30.112 (2014) ... Albert Lunde
- Episode #30.110 (2014) ... Albert Lunde
- Episode #30.109 (2014) ... Albert Lunde
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014/VI Echo (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Sabotøren og Kureren (Documentary)
Harry Sønsterød
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Fan Site | Official Site | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kenneth Aakerland Berg

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed