STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 837,899 this week

Saman Hosseinpuor


Saman Hosseinpuor was born in Saqqez/Kurdistan/Iran at January of 1993. He started acting in Theater when he was just 14 years old, He started Filmmaking at 2008 by making student short films. He started His work from Kamyaran(a city in Kurdistan) in 2006 with acting in theatre and afterwards He participated in the 22th Youth Film Festival as a ... See full bio »

Born:

in Iran

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saman Hosseinpuor's work have you seen?
14 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Other Writer
(2020)
Slaughter Writer
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2023 Suitcase (Short) (writer)
 2021 Congenital (Short)
 2020/I The Other (Short)
 2018 Slaughter (Short) (writer)
 2018 The Last Embrace (Short) (writer)
 2017 The Man Who Forgot to Breathe (Short) (writer)
 2016/I Fish (Short) (writer)
 2015 Autumn Leaves (Short) (writer)
 2013 1-0 (Short) (story) / (writer)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Samy See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed