No photo available. Represent David Heredia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,162,095 this week

David Heredia (IV)

David Heredia was born in 1982 in Beas de Segura, Jaén, Andalucía, Spain. He is an independent spanish film producer, director, screenwriter, cinematographer and editor. David is persistent, hard worker, self-demanding and passionate. He has a strong and native talent and a promising future. He imagines, shots and edits his own work with a very ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Heredia's work have you seen?

Known For

Aceite Rancio
Aceite Rancio Director
(2014)
Susi Burbuja
Susi Burbuja Director
(2012)
A Laponia
A Laponia Director
(2012)
La factoría
La factoría Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2014 Aceite Rancio (Short)
 2012 Susi Burbuja (Short)
 2012 A Laponia (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Ajoatao

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed