Ricky Garcia (VII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,890 this week
Trailer
1:13 | Trailer
Ricky Garcia is an actor, known for Bigger Fatter Liar (2017), Best Friends Whenever (2015) and Finding 'Ohana (2021). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Gun Fever Too: Still Hot (S9, Ep2)
Fri, Apr 23 8:30 PM PDT on VICE (133)
Game Shakers
He's Back (S3, Ep18)
Tue, Apr 27 12:30 PM PDT on TNCK (263)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 27 Apr 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 171 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Garcia's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bigger Fatter Liar Kevin Shepard
(2017)
Best Friends Whenever Naldo Montoya / Rennie
(2015-2016)
(2021)
Red Ruby Ian
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2021 Finding 'Ohana
Monks
 2019/II Angel
Angel
 2019 Secrets at the Lake
Luke Pruitt
 2019 Red Ruby (TV Series)
Ian
- I Dig You (2019) ... Ian
- Simon Says (2019) ... Ian
- Millwood Six (2019) ... Ian
- Dead Tired (2019) ... Ian
- Ruddy Caverns (2019) ... Ian
 2019 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Wokeen
- He's Back (2019) ... Wokeen
- Boy Band Cat Nose (2019) ... Wokeen
- Bug Tussle (2019) ... Wokeen
 2018 Alexa & Katie (TV Series)
Cameron
- Sweet Sixteen (2018) ... Cameron
- Katie's Beautiful Mind (2018) ... Cameron
- Winter Formal: Part 2 (2018) ... Cameron
- Picture Day (2018) ... Cameron
 2018 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series)
Zeus
- Quadbusters (2018) ... Zeus
 2017 2XO Feat. Ricky Garcia: Summer Love (Video short)
Ricky Garcia
 2017 Bigger Fatter Liar
Kevin Shepard
 2016 Forever Boys (TV Movie)
 2015-2016 Best Friends Whenever (TV Series)
Naldo Montoya / Rennie
- Revenge of the Past (2016) ... Naldo Montoya
- The Christmas Curse (2016) ... Naldo Montoya
- It's Not Ye, It's Me (2016) ... Naldo Montoya
- Working Nine to Fudge (2016) ... Naldo Montoya
- The Lying Game (2016) ... Naldo Montoya
 2016 Free Period (TV Mini-Series)
Celebrity Guest #2
 2014 Girl Meets World (TV Series)
Asher
- Girl Meets Friendship (2014) ... Asher
 2014 Mantervention
Young Spencer
 2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Cool Kid
- Gun Fever Too: Still Hot (2013) ... Cool Kid
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featuring MattyB's song "Right on Time"

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

FIYM

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born on January 22, 1999. Ricky is the youngest out of three kids. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed