No photo available. Represent João Nunes Monteiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 314,911 this week

João Nunes Monteiro

João Nunes Monteiro was born on January 21, 1993 in Porto, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Offline (2016), Zacarias (2018) and Cartas da Guerra (2016). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of João Nunes Monteiro's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Offline
Offline Leonardo Davintji
(2016)
Zacarias
Zacarias Zacarias
(2018)
Cartas da Guerra
Cartas da Guerra Bichezas
(2016)
Jardins Proibidos
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Zacarias (pre-production)
Zacarias
 2018 Soldado Milhões
Filho Mais Velho
 2016/I Offline
Leonardo Davintji
 2016 Cartas da Guerra
Bichezas
 2015 Jardins Proibidos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.169 (2015)
- Episode #1.168 (2015)
 2011 The Consul of Bordeaux
Aaron Apelman
 2006 Triângulo Jota (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

João Monteiro

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page