No photo available. Represent Brian Leetch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,256,644 this week

Brian Leetch

Brian Leetch was born on March 3, 1968 in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA. He has been married to Mary Beth O'Neill since June 26, 1999. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Leetch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015-2016 The Garden's Defining Moments (TV Series)
Self
- Rangers Win the Stanley Cup (2016) ... Self
- The Great One Retires (2015) ... Self
- Matteau! Matteau! Matteau! (2015) ... Self
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 1994 Sports Illustrated: 1994 the Year in Sports (Video documentary)
Self - New York Rangers
 1994 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Brian Leetch/Chris Rock/Frank Black (1994) ... Self - Guest
 1994 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 June 1994 (1994) ... Self
 1992 Rangers Game Night (TV Series)
Self - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although born in Corpus Christi, Texas, his family moved to Cheshire, Connecticut, when he was three months old. See more »

Nickname:

Leetchie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed