STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,051 this week

Antonio Holmes


Antonio Denzell Holmes is an American actor who was born in Marianna, Florida on November 5, 1992. He is of African-American, Caucasian, and Native American descent. Holmes began to be taken by acting around the tender age of fourteen years old and have been captivated by it ever since. Holmes spent his teen years researching and studying acting ... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Holmes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Whatever you do you will start to notice you're great when your actions start to speak louder than your words. See more »

Trivia:

He is of African-American, Caucasian and Native American ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Electric personality See more »

Nickname:

Toto See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed