STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 894 this week

Danny Koker (II)


Danny Koker was born on January 5, 1964 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Daniel Nicholas Koker II. He is a writer and producer, known for Counting Cars (2012), Pawn Stars (2009) and Criss Angel Mindfreak (2005). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Counting Cars
Buggin' Out (S1, Ep2)
Sun, Sep 30 9:30 AM EDT on HISTORY (135)
Counting Cars
Get Your Kicks (S3, Ep9)
Sun, Sep 30 10:00 AM EDT on HISTORY (135)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 91 people
created 25 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 140 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Koker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Counting Cars
Counting Cars Writer
(2012-2016)
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars Thanks
(2010-2013)
Criss Angel Mindfreak
(2006)
American Restoration
American Restoration Himself / Himself (2013) / Himself (2014)
(2011-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012-2016 Counting Cars (TV Series) (creator - 75 episodes)
- One of a Kind Commissions (2016) ... (creator)
- Perfect Paint (2016) ... (creator)
- Rung It Like You Brung It (2016) ... (creator)
- Colorful Customers (2016) ... (creator)
- Swap Meet Mayhem (2016) ... (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014-2016 Counting Cars (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Sailor's Soul (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Employee of the Year (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Blackjack Bike (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Great Car Hunt (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Van-Tastic (2014) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Pawn Stars (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Cash is King (2012) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 The Weekend in Vegas (TV Series)
Himself (2017-)
 2012-2016 Counting Cars (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host
- Chrome Is Where the Heart Is (2016) ... Himself
- Iconic Americana (2015) ... Himself
- Paint Jobs (2015) ... Himself
- Dune Buggy Blues (2015) ... Himself
- Ready, Set, Van Gogh! (2015) ... Himself
 2011-2014 American Restoration (TV Series)
Himself (2014) / Himself (2013) / Himself
- George Clinton: Funky Yeah! (2014) ... Himself (2014)
- Mixed Signals (2013) ... Himself (2013)
- The Pick, the Pawn & the Polish (2011) ... Himself
 2014 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Dr. Phil Mcgraw/Dum Dum Girls (2014) ... Himself
 2010-2013 Pawn Stars (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Owner of Count's Kustoms / Himself - Owner of Kount's Customs
- Another Christmas Story (2013) ... Himself - Owner of Count's Kustoms
- Rebel, Rebel (2013) ... Himself
- The Bachelor (2013) ... Himself
- Colt to the Touch (2013) ... Himself
- It's a Wonderful Pawn (2012) ... Himself
 2006 Criss Angel Mindfreak (TV Series)
Himself
- Easy Rider (2006) ... Himself
 1990 Saturday Fright at the Movies (TV Series documentary)
Himself (as Count Cool Rider)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Detail Doctor vehicle surface restorer.

Official Sites:

Count's Kustoms | Counting Cars

Alternate Names:

Danny 'The Count' | Count Cool Rider
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prior to rising to fame with his Pawn Stars and Counting Cars appearances, he appeared as a character called Count Cool Rider on a local Vegas television channel that was owned by his family. In this guise, he hosted an event called "Saturday Fright at the Movies", which showed numerous old B-grade horror films. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed