No photo available. Represent Heiko Heilemann-Bartsch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,893,166 this week

Heiko Heilemann-Bartsch

Heiko Heilemann-Bartsch was born on 1st of February 1975 in Berlin. He grew up in Berlin Zehlendorf a stone's throw away from the famous Berlin Wall. He started with creating movies during his school time (Film-Courses) back in the 90's. After a long break creating movies and shorts he started over 2011. For now Heiko Heilemann is living in Bremen,... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heiko Heilemann-Bartsch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wanderer Producer
(2014)
Monitor Gray Producer
(2013)
Reboot Producer
(2012)
Let Go Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2014/I Wanderer (Short) (executive producer)
 2014/I Let Go (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Monitor Gray (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Reboot (Short) (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Fast & Furious 6 - Dancing Scene - No Credits See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brian Chokes

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed