Narendra Modi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,807 this week
Narendra Modi was born on September 17, 1950 in Vadnagar, State of Bombay, India as Narendra Damodardas Modi. He is known for his work on Man vs. Wild (2006), Louder Together (2017) and Satyagrah se Swachhagrah tak (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Jan 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 1854 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Narendra Modi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2021 Pariksha Pe Charcha (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
 2021 2020: The Lost Year (Documentary short)
Self
 2018-2021 Sky World News (TV Series)
Self - Prime Minister of India / Self
- Episode dated 17 January 2021 (2021) ... Self - Prime Minister of India
- Episode dated 13 December 2020 (2020) ... Self - Prime Minister of India
- Episode dated 20 April 2018 (2018) ... Self (uncredited)
 2020 Sky Midnight News (TV Series)
Self - Prime Minister of India
- Episode dated 13 December 2020 (2020) ... Self - Prime Minister of India
 2020 Sky News at 10 (TV Series)
Self - Prime Minister of India
- Episode dated 12 December 2020 (2020) ... Self - Prime Minister of India
 2020 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.27 (2020) ... Self (uncredited)
 2020 The Kenny Report (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.26 (2020) ... Self
 2019 Satyagrah se Swachhagrah tak (Short)
Self
 2019 Man vs. Wild (TV Series)
Self
 2019 Tucker Carlson Tonight (TV Series)
Self - Prime Minister of india
- Episode dated 27 June 2019 (2019) ... Self - Prime Minister of india
 2018 100 Years of Chrysostom (Documentary)
 2018 Miroporyadok-2018 (Documentary)
Self
 2017 Louder Together (Documentary)
Self
 2017 The Last Leg (TV Series)
Self - Indian Prime Minister tv clip
- Episode #12.7 (2017) ... Self - Indian Prime Minister tv clip
 2015 Miroporyadok (Documentary)
Self
 2009-2014 Aap Ki Adalat (TV Series)
Self
 2014 CNN NewsCenter (TV Series documentary)
Self - Indian Prime Minister
- Sydney Siege (2014) ... Self - Indian Prime Minister
 2014 Lateline (TV Series)
Self - Indian Prime Minister
- Episode dated 18 November 2014 (2014) ... Self - Indian Prime Minister
 2009 Mad Cow Sacred Cow (Documentary)
Self - Chief Minister of Gujarat
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Narendra Modi

Height:

5' 6" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you were to ask me to choose between democratic values and wealth, power, prosperity and fame, I will easily and with any doubt choose democratic values. So if you were to ask me whether you need a dictatorship to run India, no you do not. See more »

Trivia:

Merited a place in TIME magazine's "The 100 Most Influential People" issue with an homage penned by Pankaj Mishra. See more »

Nickname:

NaMo See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed