Missy Franklin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,155 this week
Trailer
2:37 | Trailer
Missy Franklin was born on May 10, 1995 in Pasadena, California, USA as Melissa Jeanette Franklin. See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 10 May 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 51 people
created 27 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Missy Franklin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Touch the Wall Herself
(2014)
First Herself
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2012-2019 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest / Herself / Herself - US Olympic Swimming Team
- Episode dated 22 May 2019 (2019) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 7 December 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 August 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 5 April 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 November 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 Rio 2016: Games of the XXXI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Swimmer
- Day 3 (2016) ... Himself - Swimmer
 2016 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 March 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2015 Beat the Champions (TV Special)
Herself
 2015 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Swimmer (segment "Missy")
- The Enforcers/Time for a Change Up/Missy/Bob Simon (2015) ... Herself - Swimmer (segment "Missy")
 2014/II The Current (Documentary short)
 2014 Touch the Wall (Documentary)
Herself
 2014 Bystander Revolution (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Missy Franklin - Meet New People (2014) ... Herself
- Missy Franklin - Be Friendly (2014) ... Herself
- Missy Franklin - Bigfoot (2014) ... Herself
- Missy Franklin - Gossip (2014) ... Herself
 2014 The Current: Explore the Healing Powers of the Ocean (Documentary)
Missy Franklin
 2013 15th FINA World Championships Barcelona 2013 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Swimmer (United States)
 2013 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Herself
- Will the Circle Be Unbroken? (2013) ... Herself
 2012 First (Documentary)
Herself
 2012 Stand Up to Cancer (TV Special)
Herself
 2012 2012 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2012 Arthur Ashe Kids' Day 2012 (TV Special)
Herself - guest
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #20.189 (2012) ... Herself
 2012 London 2012 Olympics (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - USA
- Episode dated 4 August 2012 (2012) ... Herself - USA
 2012 PIX 11 Morning News (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 May 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2003 Good Day New York (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 May 2003 (2003) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended UC Berkeley.

Nickname:

Missile Missy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed