STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,428 this week

George Todd McLachlan


George Todd McLachlan was born on October 8, 1997 in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Euphoria (2019), Shameless (2011) and Eminem Feat. Juice WRLD: Godzilla (2020). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Billionaire Boys Club
Thu, May 26 10:00 AM PDT on SHOWX (554)
Fist Fight
Thu, May 26 9:00 PM PDT on BET (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 11 Nov 2019
 
a list of 395 people
created 08 May 2019
 
a list of 1618 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 913 people
created 07 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1450 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Todd McLachlan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Euphoria Party Guest
(2022)
Shameless Quincy
(2019)
Doja Cat: Say So George Todd McLachlan
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2022 Tate McRae: Chaotic (Music Video)
 2022 Euphoria (TV Series)
Party Guest
- All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned for a Thing I Cannot Name (2022) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2021 Tan (Short)
 2021 The Letter Men (Short)
Oliver
 2021 Lil X Lotus: Think of Me Tonight (Music Video)
 2021 Doja Cat: Streets (Music Video)
Zomboy
 2020 Kygo & Tina Turner: What's Love Got to Do with It (Music Video)
George Todd McLachlan
 2020 Sam Smith & Demi Lovato: I'm Ready (Music Video)
George Todd McLachlan
 2020 Doja Cat: Say So (Music Video)
George Todd McLachlan
 2020 Eminem Feat. Juice WRLD: Godzilla (Music Video)
Young Eminem
 2019/I Able (Short)
Troy
 2019 The L Word: Generation Q (TV Series)
Grindr Gay
- Let's Do It Again (2019) ... Grindr Gay (uncredited)
 2019 Shameless (TV Series)
Quincy
 2019 Gashi Feat. DJ Snake: Safety (Music Video)
George Todd McLachlan
 2019 Evie Irie: Stupid Things (Music Video)
 2019 Marriage Story (uncredited)
 2019 The Trash Mermaids: Sweet Candy (Music Video)
 2019 Welcome To Daisyland (TV Series)
Timp
- Episode 4 (2019) ... Timp
 2019 Bebe Rexha: Last Hurrah (Music Video)
 2019 Trisha Paytas: Six Feet Under (Music Video)
Funeral Guest
 2018 Turnt (TV Series)
Eben (2018)
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
David (uncredited)
 2018 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11466 (2018)
 2018 Clean Bandit & Demi Lovato: Solo (Music Video)
George Todd McLachlan
 2018 In a Relationship (uncredited)
 2018 Josie
Max
 2018 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Model
- Manhunt (2018) ... Model (uncredited)
 2018 Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot
Beach boy (uncredited)
 2017 Making a Scene with James Franco (TV Series short)
- Mr. One Dance (2017)
 2017 Pillow Talk (TV Series)
- B.F.F (2017)
 2017 Guidance (TV Series)
Student
- Dead End (2017) ... Student
- Dead of Night (2017) ... Student
- No Justice, No Peace (2017) ... Student
- Dead Wrong/Dead Right (2017) ... Student
- Dead Drunk (2017) ... Student
 2017 Pop Music High (TV Series)
Farcus
- Bad Cafeteria Food (2017) ... Farcus
- We're Back (2017) ... Farcus
- School's Out for Summer! (2017) ... Farcus
- Prom Date Dance Off (2017) ... Farcus
 2017 Suburbicon
Georgie (uncredited)
 2017 The Commute (TV Series)
- The Tailgate (2017)
 2017 The New 30 (TV Series)
Damien
- This Feels Weird (2017) ... Damien
- Tree Sex (2017) ... Damien
 2017 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series)
 2017 Trisha Paytas: Freaky (Music Video short)
 2017 Rebel (TV Series)
- Partners (2017)
 2017 Charlie Puth: Attention (Music Video)
 2017 Lopez (TV Series)
- Coco for Lopez (2017)
 2017 Louisa Johnson: Best Behaviour (Video short)
 2017 Fist Fight
Hot Jock (uncredited)
 2017 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7494 (2017)
 2014-2017 The Hillywood Show (TV Series short)
Boomerang / Skeleton / Angel / ...
- Suicide Squad Parody (2017) ... Boomerang
- Hocus Pocus Parody (2015) ... Skeleton
- Supernatural Parody (2015) ... Angel
- Doctor Who Parody (2014) ... Judoon
 2016 Hey Violet: Guys My Age (Music Video)
Boyfriend
 2016 Maroon 5: Don't Wanna Know (Music Video short)
 2016 Trisha Paytas: Showtime (Music Video)
 2016 Grease Live! (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
 2015 Trisha Paytas: Don't Forget Me (Music Video)
Young JFK
 2015 HitRECord on TV (TV Series)
Preppy High School Boy
- Re: School (2015) ... Preppy High School Boy
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Basketball Player
- Dribbling Tiger, Bounce Pass Dragon (2015) ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
 2014 iCan (TV Movie)
Max
 2013 Totally (Short)
Jeremy
 2010 Aunt Heather's Magical Kidchen (TV Movie)
Drumroll
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Kid Vacationer
- Pool Shark (2010) ... Kid Vacationer
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

GTM

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed