STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288,569 this week

Eric Hordes


Eric Hordes was born on November 23, 1983 in Baden-Baden, Germany. He is a director and editor, known for Patchwork Gangsta (2019), The Founder (2012) and Cory's Quest (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Hordes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2019)
The Founder Director
(2012)
Cory's Quest Director
(2019)
Stern TV Visual Effects
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2019 Patchwork Gangsta (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Blutzoll (2019)
- Judaslohn (2019)
- Dimitri Out (2019)
- Getrennte Wege (2019)
- Waffen-Marketing (2019)
 2018 Goblin 2 (attached)
 2017 Gormos (Short)
 2016 Wir sind nicht allein (Documentary)
 2013 Die 12 Tore
 2013 The Final Frontier: Pyramids in Bosnia (Documentary) (attached)
 2013 Miau aus dem Weltall (Short)
 2013 The Making of 'Der Gründer' (Documentary)
 2013 Weltuntergangspremiere (Documentary)
 2013 Lichtschiffe über Europa (Short)
 2012 The Founder
 2008 Außerirdische, Parallelwelten & Magie (Documentary short)
 2002 Nedorak (Short)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (9 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Echo Riders

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed