Surbhi Jyoti


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,034 this week
Surbhi Jyoti was born on May 29, 1988 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India. She is an actress, known for Qubool Hai (2012), Koi Laut Ke Aaya Hai (2017) and Aiven Raula Pai Gaya (2012). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1566 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1597 people
created 20 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Surbhi Jyoti's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Qubool Hai Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013) / Zoya Farooqui / Zoya Asad Ahmed Khan / Jannat (2015) / Mahira Akhtar (2015-2016) / Sanam Ahmed Khan / Seher Ahmed Khan (2014-2015)
(2013-2016)
Koi Laut Ke Aaya Hai Gitanjali Singh Shekhari / Gitanjali
(2017)
Ik Kudi Punjab Di Gurmeet Kaur
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2021 The Return (TV Series)
Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Gitanjali Singh Shekhari
 2021 Kya Meri Sonam Gupta Bewafa Hai
Sonam Gupta
 2021 Qubool Hai 2.0 (TV Series)
Zoya Farouqi
- Race Against Time (2021) ... Zoya Farouqi
- Will She, Won't She? (2021) ... Zoya Farouqi
- The Proposal (2021) ... Zoya Farouqi
- The Search (2021) ... Zoya Farouqi
- The Truth (2021) ... Zoya Farouqi
 2020 Darshan Raval & Shreya Ghoshal: Judaiyaan (Music Video)
Surbhi Jyoti
 2018-2020 Naagin (TV Series)
Bela Sehgal / Bela / Shravni / ...
- Episode #5.1 (2020) ... Bela
- Episode #3.104 (2019) ... Bela Sehgal
- Episode #3.103 (2019) ... Bela Sehgal
- Episode #3.102 (2019) ... Bela Sehgal
- Episode #3.101 (2019) ... Bela Sehgal
 2020 Vishal Mishra: Aaj Bhi (Music Video)
Surbhi Jyoti
 2017 Dev (TV Series)
Advocate Fatima Hydari
- A Double Murder Case! (2017) ... Advocate Fatima Hydari
- How Dev's Wife Actually Died ? (2017) ... Advocate Fatima Hydari
 2017 Koi Laut Ke Aaya Hai (TV Series)
Gitanjali Singh Shekhari / Gitanjali
- Geetanjali Falls Into A Trap (2017) ... Gitanjali
- Geetanjali Rescues Priyam (2017) ... Gitanjali
- Priyam Accepts Rishabh (2017) ... Gitanjali
- The Twins Jump Off The Cliff (2017) ... Gitanjali
- Abhimanyu Has An Identical Twin (2017) ... Gitanjali
 2017 Tanhaiyan (TV Series)
Meera Kapoor
- Finally HyRa Are Together ! (2017) ... Meera Kapoor
- Hyder, Meera & Heartbreak (2017) ... Meera Kapoor
- Hyder Ko Hui Mohabbat (2017) ... Meera Kapoor
- Hyder Finds Himself (2017) ... Meera Kapoor
 2013-2016 Qubool Hai (TV Series)
Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013) / Zoya Farooqui / Zoya Asad Ahmed Khan / ...
- Episode #4.123 (2016) ... Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013)
- Episode #4.121 (2016) ... Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013)
- Episode #4.122 (2016) ... Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013)
- Episode #4.120 (2016) ... Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013)
- Episode #4.119 (2016) ... Zoya Farooqui (2012-2013)
 2016 Ishqbaaaz (TV Series)
Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
- Mallika Leaves With Siddharth (2016) ... Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
- Omkara, Shivaay Discuss Love (2016) ... Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
- Tiya Apologizes To Shivaay (2016) ... Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
- A Party For Shivaay, Tiya (2016) ... Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
- Tiya Suspects Shivaay (2016) ... Mallika Kabeer Choudhary
 2012 Munde Patiale De
Priyanka
 2012 Aiven Raula Pai Gaya
Reet
 2010 Ik Kudi Punjab Di
Gurmeet Kaur
 2009 Bhaga waliya (TV Series)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Instagram

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Burbs See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed