No photo available. Represent Nathan Tremaine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,568 this week

Nathan Tremaine

Nathan Tremaine known for his work on. "Olympus has Fallen" ,"Dallas", "Jurassic World", and "Same Kind of different as me" Nathan Tremaine (born on June 22, 1987) is an American actor, Musician and Photographer, born and raised in northeast Louisiana. Nathan started out as a musician, playing in bands most of his early life. His wife, who is also... See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathan Tremaine's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Same Kind of Different as Me
Homeless Man (uncredited)
 2015 I Saw the Light
Band Member (uncredited)
 2015 Terminator Genisys
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2015 Jurassic World
Park Ranger (uncredited)
 2015 Dark Places
Alexander Pichushkin (uncredited)
 2014 The Town That Dreaded Sundown
Making Out Couple (uncredited)
 2014 Salem (TV Series)
Zombie
- Survivors (2014) ... Zombie (uncredited)
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen
Agent D'Angelo (uncredited)
 2012 The Iceman
Police Officer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2017 Same Kind of Different as Me (Stand-In Greg Kinnear) / (production assistant)
 2015 I Saw the Light (production assistant - uncredited)
  Dallas (TV Series) (photo double - 2 episodes, 2013) (stand-in/photo double - 1 episode, 2013)
- Blame Game (2013) ... (photo double - uncredited)
- Venomous Creatures (2013) ... (stand-in/photo double - uncredited)
- Battle Lines (2013) ... (photo double - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nate Tremaine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed