No photo available. Represent Shuba Jay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,746 this week

Shuba Jay (1976–2014)

Shuba Jay was born on July 15, 1976 in Malaysia as Shubashini Jeyaratnam. She was an actress, known for Relationship Status (2012). She was married to Paul Goes. She died on July 17, 2014 in Hrabove, Ukraine. See full bio »

Born:

in Malaysia

Died:

(age 38) in Hrabove, Ukraine

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shuba Jay's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012/I Relationship Status
Nina
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Todesflug MH17 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Malaysian actress (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was killed on Malaysia Airlines Flight MH17, along with her husband Paul Goes and their 21-month-old daughter Kaela, after a missile hit the plane mid-flight, causing it to crash over Ukraine.

Nickname:

Shuba Jaya See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed