No photo available. Represent Earl Anthony? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 282,722 this week

Earl Anthony (1938–2001)

Earl Anthony was born on April 27, 1938 in Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington, USA as Earl Roderick Anthony. He is known for his work on The PBA Fall Tour (1984). He was married to Marylou Devish, Susie Anthony and Susie Shelley . He died on August 14, 2001 in New Berlin, Waukesha County, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Anthony's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 The PBA Fall Tour (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Susie Anthony  (his death)  (3 children) | See more »

Children:

Mike Anthony | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The difference between the good players, the very good players, and the great players, is the mental game. But what exactly is this mysterious thing called the "mental game"? See more »

Trivia:

Was also an excellent golfer, achieving a near-scratch handicap at the age of 60. He once set the course record at Crow Canyon Country Club in Danville, California with a scratch score of 64. See more »

Trademark:

Left handed bowler

Nickname:

Square Earl

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed