No photo available. Represent Irina Kaptelova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,505 this week

Irina Kaptelova

Irina Kaptelova was born on June 3, 1986 in Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine. She is an actress, known for China Peacekeeping Forces (2018), The Hutou Fortress: Bacteria (2010) and My Natasha (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irina Kaptelova's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2019 One Boat One World (TV Series)
Captain Hathaway
 2018 Special Forces Behind The Enemy Lines (TV Series)
Ella
 2017 Rong Hong (TV Series)
Mary
 2013 New Year Picture (TV Series)
Natasha
- Episode #1.29 (2013) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.28 (2013) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... Natasha
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Natasha
 2013 Pathfinding to the Northeast: Prequel (TV Series)
Catherine
 2012 My Natasha (TV Series)
Natasha
- Episode #1.2 ... Natasha
- Episode #1.1 ... Natasha
 2011 The Tide (TV Series)
Nakali
 2010 The Doctors (TV Series)
Anesthesiologist Alice
 2009 Northeast Love Story (TV Series)
Donnia
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In addition to Ukraine and Russian Irina can speak English and Chinese. See more »

Nickname:

Yilisha

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed