STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,412 this week

Margaret Court


Margaret Court was born on July 16, 1942 in Albury, New South Wales, Australia as Margaret Jean Smith. She has been married to Barry Court since October 28, 1967. They have four children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 206 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margaret Court's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Telethon Herself
(2016)
Talking Heads Herself
(2006)
One Plus One Herself - Tennis Champion
(2017)
Sporting Nation Herself
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2017-2018 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Tennis Great
- Episode #8.126 (2018) ... Herself
- Episode #7.69 (2017) ... Herself - Tennis Great
 2017 Mark Latham's Outsiders (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.33 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Herself - Tennis Champion
- Episode dated 27 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Tennis Champion
 2017 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Herself - Victory Life Church
- Episode dated 26 May 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Victory Life Church
 2017 One Plus One (TV Series)
Herself - Tennis Champion
- Margaret Court (2017) ... Herself - Tennis Champion
 2016 Studio 10 (TV Series)
Herself - Former Tennis Champion
- Episode dated 2 November 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Former Tennis Champion
 2016 Telethon (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 October 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2016 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Herself - Spectator
- 2016: Day 13, Part 3 - Men's Doubles Final & Ladies' Doubles Final (2016) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2016: Day 13, Part 2 - Ladies Singles Final (2016) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2016: Day 6, Part 2 (2016) ... Herself - Spectator (uncredited)
 2013 The Legend of Billie Jean King: Battle of the Sexes (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2013 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Billie Jean King (2013) ... Herself
 2013 The Battle of the Sexes (Documentary)
Herself
 2012 Sporting Nation (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Spirit of Wimbledon (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Pastures New (2011) ... Herself
 2011 Lateline (TV Series)
Herself - Five Time US Open Champion
- Episode dated 12 September 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Five Time US Open Champion
 2001-2011 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Herself - Tennis Champion / Herself / Herself - Victory Life Church
- Episode dated 12 September 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Tennis Champion
- Episode dated 17 January 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 5 December 2001 (2001) ... Herself - Victory Life Church (as Pastor Margaret Court)
 2006 Talking Heads (TV Series)
Herself
- Margaret Court (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Australian Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Former Doubles Partner
- A Wealth of Friends (2006) ... Herself - Former Doubles Partner
 1994 Burke's Backyard (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Gardener
- Episode #8.17 (1994) ... Herself - Celebrity Gardener
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Our Winning Position: Living in Victory Everyday". Ballarat: Strand Publishing. ISBN 1876825928 See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 105 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Miss Court | Pastor Margaret Court

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was inducted into the International Tennis Hall of Fame in 1979. See more »

Nickname:

The Aussie Amazon See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed