No photo available. Represent Matt Braly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,923 this week

Matt Braly

Matt Braly is an American animator, writer, director, producer, and storyboard artist. He is most known for creating Disney's Amphibia. He also worked as a storyboard artist and storyboard revisionist on Disney's Gravity Falls, a writer, storyboard artist, and director on Disney's Big City Greens, and a writer on Steven Universe. He was also a ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gravity Falls
The Stanchurian Candidate (S2, Ep14)
Fri, Jan 21 7:30 PM PST on DXDS (925)
Gravity Falls
The Stanchurian Candidate (S2, Ep14)
Fri, Jan 21 7:30 PM PST on DXD (265)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
list image
a list of 602 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 207 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 13 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Braly's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Gravity Falls Art Department
(2012-2016)
(2021)
Turbo Art Department
(2013)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Amphibia (TV Series short) (created by - 49 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (written by - 10 episodes, 2019 - 2020)
- Froggy Little Christmas (2021) ... (creator)
- Spider-Sprig/Olivia & Yunan (2021) ... (creator)
- Mr. X/Sprig's Birthday (2021) ... (creator)
- Fixing Frobo/Anne-sterminator (2021) ... (creator)
 2021 Vlogs from the Bog (TV Mini Series) (created by - 6 episodes)
- Glamour (2021) ... (creator)
- Learning About Each Other (2021) ... (creator)
- Driving the Amphibian Way! (2021) ... (creator)
- Hop Like a Frog! (2021) ... (creator)
 2020 SparkShorts (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Loop (2020) ... (2020)
 2019 Amphibia: After Season 1 (Part 1) (Short) (original creator)
 2019 Teen Girl in a Frog World (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- No Signal (2019)
 2018 Big City Greens (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Gramma's License/Bear Trapped (2018) ... (written by - segment "Bear Trapped")
 2014 Steven Universe (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Lars and the Cool Kids (2014) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Braly
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed