STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,348 this week

Dan Chamberlain (I)


Dan Chamberlain was raised in Groton, Massachusetts. He studied at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre in New York City where he performed as an actor on Maude Night for five years, as well as appearing in several commercials. He has worked as a staff writer at Above Average and Funny or Die. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Chamberlain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Broad City Co-Worker
(2017)
Dirty 30 Peter Finch
(2016)
The Slashening Officer Norris
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Manners Men (TV Series) (creator - 6 episodes, 2017) (writer - 6 episodes, 2017)
- Joel Kim Booster (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Akilah Hughes (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Fahim Anwar (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Naomi Ekperigin (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Chris Gethard (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
  Above Average Presents (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (writer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Moonlight Alternate Take (2017) ... (writer)
- Flatbush Zombies Solve a Mind Crime (2016) ... (writer)
 2017 Unsung Heroes of Hollywood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Johnny Depp's Scarf Wrangler (2017) ... (writer)
 2015-2017 The Special Without Brett Davis (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Senate Hearings (2017)
- R.I.P. JoJo (2015)
- Traffic School (2015)
 2016 Have Your Fill (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Clam Linguine (2016) ... (writer)
- Avocado Toast (2016) ... (writer)
- Birthday Cake (2016) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (62 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Chamberlain

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed