No photo available. Represent Matt Hargreaves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,523 this week

Matt Hargreaves

Matt Hargreaves was born on August 15, 1989 in Oldham Manchester, England. He is an actor, known for Mina Murray's Journal (2016), Ledge Man & the Assassin (2012) and National Theatre Live: Amadeus (2017). See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dude Bro Party Massacre III
Mon, Sep 24 2:05 AM EDT on TMC (662)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Hargreaves's work have you seen?

Known For

Mina Murray's Journal
Mina Murray's Journal Jack Seward
(2016)
National Theatre Live: Amadeus
National Theatre Live: Amadeus Citizen of Vienna
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 National Theatre Live: Amadeus
Citizen of Vienna
 2016 Mina Murray's Journal (TV Series)
Jack Seward
 2004-2016 Eddsworld (TV Series)
Matt / Matt Hargreaves / Future Matt / ...
- The End - Part 1 (2016) ... Matt
- Saloonatics (2016) ... Matt (voice)
- The Snogre (2013) ... Matt (voice)
- Space Face Part 1 (2012) ... Matt (voice)
- Eddsworld Intro (2011) ... Matt (voice, as Matt)
 2016 Cyanide & Happiness (TV Series)
Percy / Guys
- World War Too (2016) ... Percy / Guys (voice)
 2015 Dude Bro Party Massacre III
Asian Bro
 2012 Christmas Demolition (Video short)
Santa's Elves
 2012/III First Date (Video short)
 2012 Salon Shootout (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2010-2011 Eddsworld (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Eddsworld Intro (2011) ... (performer: "Eddsworld Theme")
- Zanta Claws 3 (2010) ... (performer: "Christmas Demolition")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Ledge Man & the Assassin (Video short) (inspired by)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2010 Eddsworld (TV Series) (additional animation - 1 episode)
- Zanta Claws 3 (2010) ... (additional animation)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2016 Eddsworld (TV Series) (editing assistance - 1 episode)
- Saloonatics (2016) ... (editing assistance)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Holy Shit Cats (Video short) (on set coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015-2017 Vidfest Diaries (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.7 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #5.5 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #4.3 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Himself
 2009-2012 Eddsworld (TV Series)
Himself
- RIP Edd Gould (1988-2012) (2012) ... Himself (voice)
- Xmas Day (2009) ... Himself (voice, uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Hargreaves | Matt

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed