STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,475 this week

Jasmine Cephas Jones


Jasmine Cephas Jones was born on July 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Mistress America (2015), Unforgettable (2011) and Blindspotting (2018). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 517 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasmine Cephas Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mistress America Nicolette
(2015)
(2014)
Blindspotting Ashley
(2018)
Dog Days Lola
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Blood Surf
Beth
 2018 Midnight, Texas (TV Series)
Addie
- Yasss, Queen (2018) ... Addie
- Patience Is a Virtue (2018) ... Addie
 2018/I Dog Days
Lola
 2018 Monsters and Men
Marisol
 2018 Blindspotting
Ashley
 2017 Girls (TV Series)
Paget
- The Bounce (2017) ... Paget
- Full Disclosure (2017) ... Paget
 2016 Odd Mom Out (TV Series)
TKTS Seller
- Hamming It Up (2016) ... TKTS Seller
 2015 Mistress America
Nicolette
 2014 Fairfield
Lindsey
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Ellen
- East of Islip (2014) ... Ellen
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Shania Costa
- Justice Served (2013) ... Shania Costa
 2013 Titus
Jessica
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018/I Dog Days (performer: "Walkin' the Dog", "I'm Too Sexy", "Made of Gold", "You've Got It the Right Stuff", "Sweet Love", "Who Let the Dogs Out")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2018 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.235 (2018) ... Herself
 2016 Hamilton's America (TV Movie documentary)
Herself / Peggy Schuyler / Maria Reynolds
 2016 The 58th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.229 (2018) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jasmine is the girlfriend of Anthony Ramos, who she performed in Hamilton: An American Musical with. See more »

Nickname:

Jazzy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed