STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,874 this week

Darrell Ward (II) (1964–2016)


Darrell Ward was born on August 13, 1964 in Montana, USA. He died on August 28, 2016 in Montana. See full bio »

Died:

(age 52) in Montana, USA

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 02 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2628 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 198 images
created 13 Apr 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 71 people
created 13 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2012-2017

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary) (dedicatee - 1 episode, 2017) (in memory of - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Ice Is Right (2017) ... (dedicatee)
- Trial by Ice (2016) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012-2016 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Ice Road Trucker / Himself - Ice Road Trucker: Polar Industries / Himself
- Trial by Ice (2016) ... Himself
- Icy Alliance (2015) ... Himself - Ice Road Trucker
- Hell Freezes Over (2015) ... Himself - Ice Road Trucker
- Mother Nature Scorned (2015) ... Himself - Ice Road Trucker
- The Art of Survival (2015) ... Himself - Ice Road Trucker
 2014 Ice Road Truckers Canada (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Ice Road Trucker
- The Ice Is Right (2017) ... Himself - Ice Road Trucker
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Optima Tax Relief
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Montana Legend

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed