STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,052 this week

Michael Luce (III)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Luce »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Luce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last Ship Art Department
(2015-2018)
The Rookie Art Department
(2018)
Ad Astra Art Department
(2019)
Sons of Anarchy Art Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (33 credits)
 2019 The Mandalorian (TV Series) (assistant property master - 8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.8 ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.7 ... (assistant property master)
- Episode #1.6 ... (assistant property master)
  Kidding (TV Series) (assistant property master - 10 episodes, 2020) (props - 10 episodes, 2018)
- The Puppet Dalai Lama (2020) ... (assistant property master)
- The Nightingale Pledge (2020) ... (assistant property master)
- A Seat on the Rocket (2020) ... (assistant property master)
- The Acceptance Speech (2020) ... (assistant property master)
- The Death of Fil (2020) ... (assistant property master)
 2019 Homecoming (TV Series) (props - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (props)
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... (props)
 2019 Ad Astra (props)
 2019 I Am the Night (TV Mini-Series) (props - 2 episodes)
- Dark Flower (2019) ... (props - uncredited)
- Phenomenon of Interference (2019) ... (props - uncredited)
 2018 Bird Box (props)
  The Last Ship (TV Series) (props - 32 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (assistant property master - 20 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Commitment (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Courage (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Honor (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Somos la Sangre (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Air Drop (2018) ... (assistant property master)
 2018 The Rookie (TV Series) (assistant property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2018 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (props - 3 episodes)
- Time's Up for the Gang (2018) ... (props)
- The Gang Escapes (2018) ... (props)
 2018 Mayans M.C. (TV Series) (props - 1 episode)
- Escorpión/Dzec (2018) ... (props - uncredited)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (props)
 2016-2018 Speechless (TV Series) (props - 5 episodes)
- ONE A-N-- ANGRY M-- MAYA (2018) ... (props)
- THE H-U-S-- HUSTLE (2018) ... (props)
- N-E-- NEW Y-- YEAR'S E-- EVE (2018) ... (props)
- C-H-O-CHOIR (2016) ... (props)
- H-A-L-- HALLOWEEN (2016) ... (props)
 2018 Scorpion (TV Series) (props - 3 episodes)
- Dork Day Afternoon (2018) ... (props)
- Dumbster Fire (2018) ... (props)
- Nerd, Wind & Fire (2018) ... (props)
 2017 Shooter (TV Series) (props - 3 episodes)
- Primer Contact (2017) ... (props)
- Ballistic Advantage (2017) ... (props)
- Red on Red (2017) ... (props)
 2016 Lowriders (set dresser)
 2016/I The Darkness (set dresser swing)
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series) (set dresser - 9 episodes)
- Team Kevin from Work (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Aftershock from Work (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Secrets from Work (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Birthday from Work (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Roommates from Work (2015) ... (set dresser)
 2015 The Lazarus Effect (set dresser)
 2015 The Boy Next Door (set dresser)
 2014 Taken 3 (set dresser)
 2014 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (set dresser - 13 episodes)
- Papa's Goods (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Red Rose (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Suits of Woe (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Faith and Despondency (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- What a Piece of Work Is Man (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2014/I Ride (set dresser)
 2014 Black-ish (TV Series) (set dresser - 2 episodes)
- The Prank King (2014) ... (set dresser)
- Crazy Mom (2014) ... (set dresser)
 2014 Jane the Virgin (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Chapter One (2014) ... (set dresser)
 2014 Nightcrawler (set dresser)
 2014/IV Blackbird (set dresser)
 2014 Whiplash (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 A Country Christmas Story (TV Movie) (set dresser)
  CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series) (set dresser - 24 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (art assistant - 6 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (set construction - 1 episode, 2011)
- Batman vs the Penguin (2013) ... (set dresser)
- Batman Says His Goodbyes (2013) ... (set dresser)
 2012 Ruth & Erica (TV Series) (swing - 13 episodes)
- January (2012) ... (swing)
- December (2012) ... (swing)
- November (2012) ... (swing)
- October (2012) ... (swing)
- September (2012) ... (swing)
 2012 Blue (TV Series) (swings - 12 episodes)
- Give an Old Man a Break (2012) ... (swings)
- You Lie to Me Too (2012) ... (swings)
- Star Student (2012) ... (swings)
- That's My Drug (2012) ... (swings)
- A Decent Girl (2012) ... (swings)
 2012 Serena (Short) (set dresser) / (swing)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Luce

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikey Luce

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed