LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasper Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Avengers: Endgame Special Effects
(2019)
Avengers: Infinity War Special Effects
(2018)
(2017)
X-Men: Apocalypse Special Effects
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (21 credits)
 2022 Obi-Wan Kenobi (TV Mini Series) (creature technician)
 2022 Fraggle Rock (TV Series) (puppet builder - 13 episodes)
- Four Wembleys and a Birthday (2022) ... (puppet builder)
- The Merggle Moon Migration (2022) ... (puppet builder)
- Red and the Big Jump (2022) ... (puppet builder)
- All of Us (2022) ... (puppet builder)
- Into the Trash (2022) ... (puppet builder)
 2020 The Boys (TV Series) (fabricator - 8 episodes)
- What I Know (2020) ... (fabricator: Creative Character Engineering)
- Butcher, Baker, Candlestick Maker (2020) ... (fabricator: Creative Character Engineering)
- The Bloody Doors Off (2020) ... (fabricator: Creative Character Engineering)
- We Gotta Go Now (2020) ... (fabricator: Creative Character Engineering)
- Nothing Like It in the World (2020) ... (fabricator: Creative Character Engineering)
 2020 Stargirl (TV Series) (model maker - 13 episodes)
- Stars & S.T.R.I.P.E. Part Two (2020) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Stars & S.T.R.I.P.E. Part One (2020) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Shining Knight (2020) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Brainwave Jr. (2020) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Brainwave (2020) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
 2020 Underwater (fabricator: Legacy Effects)
 2019 Titans (TV Series) (model maker - 13 episodes)
- Nightwing (2019) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Faux-Hawk (2019) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- E.L._.O. (2019) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Fallen (2019) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
- Atonement (2019) ... (model maker: Creative Character Engineering)
 2019 The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (TV Series) (key puppet fabricator - 10 episodes)
- A Single Piece Was Lost (2019) ... (key puppet fabricator)
- The Crystal Calls (2019) ... (key puppet fabricator)
- Prophets Don't Know Everything (2019) ... (key puppet fabricator)
- Time to Make... My Move (2019) ... (key puppet fabricator)
- By Gelfling Hand... (2019) ... (key puppet fabricator)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2018 2.0 (key artist: Legacy Effects)
 2018 American Horror Story (TV Series) (artist - 5 episodes)
- Apocalypse Then (2018) ... (artist: AFX Studio)
- Fire and Reign (2018) ... (artist: AFX Studio)
- Sojourn (2018) ... (artist: AFX Studio)
- Traitor (2018) ... (artist: AFX Studio)
- Return to Murder House (2018) ... (artist: AFX Studio)
 2018 A-X-L (crew: Legacy Effects)
 2018 Alpha Squadron (Short) (special effects)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising (fabricator: Legacy Effects)
 2017 The Shape of Water (fabricator: Legacy Effects)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2016 Suicide Squad (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2016 Middle Man (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (artist: Legacy Effects)
 2016 The Jungle Book (special effects)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jasper J. Anderson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed