STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331,487 this week

Sarah Fye


Sarah Fye was born on March 22, 1985 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA. She is known for her work on New Year's Eve (2011), Trouble (2015) and Physical Attraction (2015). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Fye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

New Year's Eve Party Girl
(2011)
Trouble Karen
(2015)
(2015)
Growing Up Fat & Albanian American Family Member
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 The Downside (Short)
Karen
 2016 Growing Up Fat & Albanian (Short)
American Family Member
 2015 Physical Attraction (Short)
Debbie
 2015 Trouble (Short)
Karen
 2014 Love. Sex. Manahattan. (TV Mini-Series)
Jessica
- B*TCH from the Upper East (2014) ... Jessica
 2013 Leaving Lola (Short)
Daisy
 2012 I'm Sneezing (Short)
Pam
 2011 New Year's Eve
Party Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2016 Growing Up Fat & Albanian (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Safyeri

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed