STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 908 this week

Andy Biersack


Andrew Dennis Biersack (Andy) is an American singer/songwriter/actor in the American rock band, Black Veil Brides. He was born on Wednesday, December 26, 1990. He wrote and starred in BVB's concept movie based on their 2013 concept record "Wretched and Divine: The Story of the Wild Ones" released on 1/8/13. The rest of the members of Black Veil ... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 29 Jul 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Dec 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 May 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 06 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Biersack's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

American Satan Johnny Faust
(2017)
Legion of the Black The Prophet
(2012)
(2012-2016)
Paradise City Johnny Faust

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
  Paradise City (TV Series) (post-production)
Johnny Faust
- Episode #1.6 ... Johnny Faust
- Episode #1.5 ... Johnny Faust
- Episode #1.3 ... Johnny Faust
- Episode #1.4 ... Johnny Faust
- Episode #1.2 ... Johnny Faust
 2017 American Satan
Johnny Faust
 2012-2016 Average Joe (TV Series)
Andy
- Out with a Bang (2016) ... Andy
- Pussy(Cat) Problems (2016) ... Andy
- BROga (2016) ... Andy
- Where's Waldo? (2016) ... Andy
- Edward Snowdick (2016) ... Andy
 2012 Legion of the Black
The Prophet
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Average Joe (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Carried Away (2014) ... (executive producer)
- New Beginnings (2014) ... (executive producer)
- A Cabin in the Woods (2014) ... (executive producer)
- One of Those Days (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The More You Know (2014) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game) (performer: "We Don't Have To Dance" - as - Andy Black) / (writer: "We Don't Have To Dance")
 2016 WWE Payback (TV Special) (performer: "We Don't Have To Dance")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2018 Black Veil Brides: Wake Up (Video short)
Self
 2016 Alternative Press Music Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Black Veil Brides: Alive and Burning (Documentary)
Vocals
 2012 Tournament of Nerds (TV Series)
Self - Judge
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album Set the World on Fire - Lead Vocals See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Black Veil Brides | Facebook | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life isn't about how popular you are... What girl or boy you are dating or who you know. Life is about always being true to who you are or what you believe in. Never let anyone convince you that their way is better than your way. In the end all we have is our hearts.. and our minds. This is the reason we sing.. this is the reason we cry... this is why we live. See more »

Trivia:

Currently working on his solo project Andy Black, and in the process of starting to record Black Veil Brides' 5th album. (2016).

Trademark:

Warpaint and stitches draw across his left or right cheek (06-12) One cross earring in left ear and hardly or no warpaint(2012-present)

Nickname:

Andy Sixx See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed