No photo available. Represent Marco A. Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,064,316 this week

Marco A. Sanchez

Marco A. Sanchez was born on October 15, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Sweet Stache (2012), In This Life (2018) and In This Life (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco A. Sanchez's work have you seen?

Known For

Sweet Stache
Sweet Stache Cinematographer
(2012)
In This Life
In This Life Editor
(2018)
In This Life
In This Life Editor
(2013)
Short Film Theater
Short Film Theater Cinematographer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2016 Short Film Theater (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Sweet Stache (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marco Sanchez

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed