STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,043 this week

David Cheung (VI)


David Cheung is a Hong Kong Chinese Action Actor, Martial Artist and Stunt Performer based in London United Kingdom. His passion for performance led him to study at the prestigious Identity School Of Acting known for producing stars such as John Boyega. David Cheung is currently appearing in Johnny Depp's Mortdecai, Joey Ansah's Street Fighter ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 111 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 08 May 2013
 
a list of 65 people
created 04 Feb 2019
 
list image
a list of 9966 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

6 Underground Stunts
(2019)
(2016)
Apostle Stunts
(2018)
Mortdecai Stunts
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (33 credits)
  B.R.I (fight choreographer) (post-production)
  Infinite (Stunt safety) (post-production)
 2022 The 355 (stunt driver) / (stunt performer) (completed)
 2021 Black Widow (stunt performer) (completed)
 2021 Cruella (stunt performer) (completed)
 2021/I Help (Action Pre Visual Choreographer)
 2021 Alena (Short) (utility stunts)
 2021 Tom and Jerry (stunt performer)
 2020/XII Red (Short) (stunt performer)
 2020 The Great (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode)
- Parachute (2020) ... (Stunt Double: Christophe Tek)
 2019 6 Underground (stunt driver) / (stunt performer)
 2019 Mad Lord (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2019 Giri/Haji (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 Chimerica (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Kodak Ergo Sum (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2018 The Marine 6: Close Quarters (stunt actor) / (stunt performer)
 2018 Apostle (stunt performer)
 2018 The Grandest Wedding of Royals (stunt performer) / (utility stunts)
 2018 Lucky Man (TV Series) (stunt actor - 2 episodes)
- The Art of War (2018) ... (stunt actor)
- The Sins of the Father (2018) ... (stunt actor)
 2018 Famalam (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (stunts)
 2017 The Real Target (action choreographer)
 2017 Out of Control (stunt performer)
 2017 I Am Not the Devil (Short) (action coordinator)
 2016 Now You See Me 2 (stunt performer)
 2016 Arene (Short) (stunt actor)
 2016 Cuckoo (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Life of Dale (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Birth (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 The Brothers Grimsby (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2015 Mortdecai (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2014 Montana (stunt performer)
 2013 Green Street 3: Never Back Down (stunt performer)
 2013 Fast & Furious 6 (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Skyfall (stunt driver - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Chun Cheung

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed