No photo available. Represent Jim Acosta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,257 this week

Jim Acosta

Jim Acosta was born on April 17, 1971 as Abilio James Acosta. He is an actor, known for House of Cards (2013), The Situation Room (2005) and Legal View with Ashleigh Banfield (2013). See full bio »

Born:

1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Acosta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Cards Jim Acosta
(2018)
The Situation Room Himself - Correspondent / Himself - Host / Himself - Reporter
(2017-2018)
Legal View with Ashleigh Banfield Himself - Senior White House Correspondent / Sr. White House Correspondent
(2016)
CNN Newsroom Himself - Correspondent / Himself - Reporter
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 House of Cards (TV Series)
Jim Acosta
- Chapter 67 (2018) ... Jim Acosta
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

CNN | Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As chief White House correspondent for CNN, he had his credentials controversially withdrawn in November 2018 after several combative press conferences with Donald Trump.

Nickname:

Jim Accoster

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed