STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,046 this week

Haruka Shimazaki (II)


Haruka Shimazaki was born on March 30, 1994 in Saitama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Majisuka gakuen (2010), Nisekoi: False Love (2018) and Haunted Campus (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 19 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haruka Shimazaki's work have you seen?

Known For

Majisuka gakuen C-0321 / Salt
(2011-2015)
Nisekoi: False Love Marika Tachibana
(2018)
Haunted Campus Nada Koyomo
(2016)
Bakaleya High School Fumie Shingyoji
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Tokyo Nijusan Ku Onna (TV Mini-Series)
 2019 Fly Me to the Saitama
Ami Sugawara
 2018 Nisekoi: False Love
Marika Tachibana
 2018 Shufu Katsu (TV Mini-Series)
Hana Miyamoto
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Hana Miyamoto
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Hana Miyamoto
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Hana Miyamoto
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Hana Miyamoto
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Hana Miyamoto
 2018 Kyô kara Ore wa!! (TV Mini-Series)
Bamboo shoot woman
- Jagged Hearts (2018) ... Bamboo shoot woman
 2018 Legal V ~ Moto Bengoshi Takanashi Shôko (TV Mini-Series)
Rina Mineshima
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Rina Mineshima
 2018 Repeat (TV Mini-Series)
Yuko Machida
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Yuko Machida
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Yuko Machida
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Yuko Machida
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Yuko Machida
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Yuko Machida
 2017 Ima kara Anata wo Kyôhaku shimasu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
 2017 Blanket Cats (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
 2017 We're Millennials Got a Problem? SP (TV Movie)
Yutori Sakama
 2017 Super Salaryman Saenai-shi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2013-2017 AKB48 Show! (TV Series)
Dressing Room comedy skit
- AKB48 Fes 2016 (2016)
- Switch! (2014)
- Spring Concert Highlights: Special Live Broadcast (2014) ... Dressing Room comedy skit
 2017 Cabasuka Gakuen (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
 2016 Keishichô Nashi Goren-ka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 AKB Love Night: Koi Kôjô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.17 (2016)
 2016 Haunted Campus
Nada Koyomo
 2016 Yutori desuga nanika (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2015 The Hatsumori Bemars (TV Mini-Series)
 2015/I Ghost Theater
Aoi Shinohara
 2011-2015 Majisuka gakuen (TV Series)
C-0321 / Salt
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... Salt
- Episode #4.9 (2015) ... Salt
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Salt
- Episode #4.7 (2015) ... Salt
- Episode #4.6 (2015) ... Salt
 2014 Yo-kai Watch Movie: It's the Secret of Birth, Meow!
Young Yukiko Amano (voice)
 2013 So Long! (Video)
Ayu
 2013 So Long! (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2012 Bakaleya High School
Fumie Shingyoji
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site [Japan] | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a former member of Japanese pop group AKB48. See more »

Nickname:

Zakisan See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed