No photo available. Represent Ann Dunham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,881 this week

Ann Dunham (1942–1995)

Ann Dunham was born on November 29, 1942 in Fort Leavenworth, Kansas, USA as Stanley Ann Dunham. She was married to Lolo Soetoro and Barack Obama Sr.. She died on November 7, 1995 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Dunham's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 By the People: The Election of Barack Obama (Documentary)
Herself
 2009 Becoming Barack (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ann Soetoro See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed