Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Janel Hirdes »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janel Hirdes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Amazing Race Canada Miscellaneous Crew
(2013-2017)
Shotgun Reno Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2012)
Making House Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Brother vs. Brother Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2017 Menu Match-Up (TV Mini-Series) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Squash the Competition (2017) ... (production coordinator)
 2017 Brother vs. Brother (TV Series) (production coordinator - 6 episodes)
- The Finale (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Sweet Guest Retreats (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Party-Ready Decks (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Seaside Masters (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Coastal Kitchens (2017) ... (production coordinator)
 2016 Brothers Take on New Orleans (TV Series) (production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- The Finale (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Let the Good Times Roll (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Grits and Gumbo Ready (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Welcome to the Big Easy (2016) ... (production coordinator)
  The Amazing Race Canada (TV Series) (production coordinator - 12 episodes, 2014) (assistant production coordinator - 10 episodes, 2013)
- Who's Da Bomb? (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Put the Fun Back in Fundy (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- Hot Poop (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- How Are We Going to Explain This to Mom and Dad? (2014) ... (production coordinator)
- I Said Yes! (2014) ... (production coordinator)
  Shotgun Reno (TV Series) (assistant director - 6 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (production assistant - 3 episodes, 2011)
- Mommy Clueless (2012) ... (assistant director)
- New Beginnings (2012) ... (assistant director)
- All Hands on Deck (2012) ... (assistant director)
- Four Under Four (2011) ... (assistant director)
- Double Trouble (2011) ... (production assistant)
  Making House (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes, 2011) (production coordinator - 1 episode, 2011)
- Forever House (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Torn Apart (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Happy Birthday (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Restless Rest (2011) ... (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 The Amazing Race Canada (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Break Time for Korey (2017) ... (associate producer)
- You've Got to Leave My Hose Alone Dude! (2017) ... (associate producer)
 2011 Shotgun Reno (TV Series) (assistant director - 1 episode)
- Fore Love (2011) ... (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Janel Hirdles

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed