STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,312 this week

Gautam Gulati


Born on 27th of November in 1987 who did his graduation from Delhi university and started his acting journey with practices at the stage in mandi house Delhi. He is a martial art practicer and exquisite dancer. He stunned the world when he won the most controversial Indian reality show based on the the concept of big brother named bigg boss which ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gautam Gulati's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Darpok Jogi
(2014)
Azhar Ravi
(2016)
Sri Siddhartha Gautama Prince Devadatta
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  A Wicked Plan (TV Series) (post-production)
Shivdas Rao (2017)
 2018 Yaar Bandooka (post-production)
Karan Singh
 2017 Behen Hogi Teri
Rahul
 2016 Azhar
Ravi
 2014 Darpok (Short)
Jogi
 2011-2013 Diya Aur Baati Hum (TV Series)
Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.524 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.523 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.522 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.521 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
- Episode #1.405 (2013) ... Vikram Arun Rathi
 2013 Sri Siddhartha Gautama
Prince Devadatta
 2010 Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani (TV Series)
Shauraya Khanna
 2008 Kasamh Se (TV Series)
Varun Bali
- Episode #1.629 (2008) ... Varun Bali
- Episode #1.586 (2008) ... Varun Bali
- Episode #1.571 (2008) ... Varun Bali
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 The Kapil Sharma Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2014-2015 Bigg Boss (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Gautam Gulati is the winner (2015) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #8.47 (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Gautam & Karishma ek saath? (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #8.26 (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #8.19 (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
 2013 Saas Bahu Aur Betiyaan (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Nayi Soch Ki Talaash Aamir Ke Saath (TV Movie)
Himself - Vikram
 2012 Saas Bahu Aur Saazish (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reality TV show Bigg Boss - Contestant

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gautam Gulati is the first Indian Tv Male Actor to walk on the Cannes Fillm Festival for his short movie Darpok (2014). See more »

Nickname:

Gauti

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed