STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 243,713 this week

Inge Uys


South African actress and model Inge Uys (pronounced Inga Ice) was born on October 5th, 1990 in Pretoria, South Africa. She was born to Johan Uys, a farmer and entrepreneur, and Gretel Uys, a pharmacist. While in middle school, Uys emigrated from the farm town Ermelo, located in the Mpumalanga Province of South Africa, to the United States. She ... See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 113 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inge Uys's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MacGyver Dutch Tech
(2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2016 Project ISISX (TV Movie) (post-production)
Lillah
 2018 Morbid (Short)
Thug 2
 2018 Ayita's Dream (Short)
Sandra (Makeup Artist)
 2017 Devil's Luck (Short)
Betsy Buchanon
 2017 Your Worst Nightmare (TV Series documentary)
Waitress
- Midlife Crisis (2017) ... Waitress
 2017/I Void (Short)
Jane
 2017/I 3 Minutes (Short)
Laurie
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series)
Dutch Tech
- Ruler (2017) ... Dutch Tech
 2016 Haima
Haima Kellis
 2016/II Pandemonium (Short)
Caroline Sage
 2016 The Trouble with Rain
Violet
 2015/III The Gift (Short)
Cashier
 2015 Empire Vampire (Short)
Sexy Lips Vampire
 2014 Urges (Short)
Sarah
 2014 The Laughing Mask
Jaycee Johnson
 2014 Music Box (Short)
Rachel Ingels
 2014 Inhabited (Short)
Lt. Briggs
 2010 Thursday (Short)
Kristy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her first language is Afrikaans. She learned English as a second language when she started elementary school in South Africa.

Trademark:

Smile See more »

Nickname:

Ponkels See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed