No photo available. Represent Jill Bruce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,234,512 this week

Jill Bruce (II)

Jill Bruce was born in 1942 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England as Jill Smith. She is an actress and director, known for Double Exposure (1975), How to Have a Bath (1971) and Stella Chase (1974). See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jill Bruce's work have you seen?

Known For

Double Exposure
Double Exposure Actress
(1975)
How to Have a Bath
(1971)
Stella Chase
Stella Chase Actress
(1974)
Kissing Film
Kissing Film Mouth
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1975 Double Exposure (Short)
 1974 Stella Chase (Short)
 1971 How to Have a Bath (Short)
 1970 The Culture Vultures (TV Series)
Janet
- Spring Fever (1970) ... Janet
 1967 Kissing Film (Short)
Mouth
 1966 L'art pour l'art (Short)
Girl
 1965 The Flying Alberts (Short) (as Jill Smith)
 1964 The Big Noise (TV Series)
Clarissa
- Episode #1.1 (1964) ... Clarissa
 1963 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
'Newsboy' Guest
- The Heart of the Country (1963) ... 'Newsboy' Guest
 1962 Raise Your Glasses (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1962) ... (as Jill Smith)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Everybody | Jill Lacey | Jill Smith

Contribute to This Page