No photo available. Represent Janet Dawe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,181,535 this week

Janet Dawe

Born in London in the 1950's her Father, George Alfred Martin, was a London van delivery driver & her Mother, Marjorie Martin (Nee Stalley) was a singer. Following a Secondary Modern Education she left school to work in a leading West End Store. Deciding to expand her career options, she then took a job as an office junior to gain office experience... See full bio »
1 video »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Dawe's work have you seen?

Known For

Hector Shelter Volunteer No. 2
(2015)
The Look of Love Paul Raymond's PA
(2013)
The Aliens The Tunnel Woman
(2016)
Accident Paramedic
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 Sex Doll
Manor Servant (uncredited)
 2016 The Aliens (TV Series)
The Tunnel Woman
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... The Tunnel Woman
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... The Tunnel Woman
 2015 Hector
Shelter Volunteer No. 2
 2015/I Cinderella
Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)
 2013 The Look of Love
Paul Raymond's PA
 2012 True Colours (Short Film) (Short)
Donna
 2004 Accident (Short)
Paramedic

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Little-Mo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed