The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Big City Greens
Elevator Action/Bad Influencer (S2, Ep3)
Sat, Nov 27 4:00 PM PST on DISN (054)
Big City Greens
Valentine's Dance/Green Streets (S1, Ep25)
Mon, Nov 29 10:00 PM PST on DISN (054)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 24 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lamar Woods's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

New Girl Writer
(2016-2018)
(2018-2020)
It's A Party Writer
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2021 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- PB&J (2021) ... (written by)
 2020 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series) (creative consultant - 2 episodes)
- Hannibal Quits (2020) ... (creative consultant)
- A King Is Born (2020) ... (creative consultant)
  Single Parents (TV Series) (executive story editor - 22 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (written by - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Ketchup (2019) ... (executive story editor)
- Lance Bass Space Cump (2019) ... (executive story editor)
- Joust! (2019) ... (executive story editor)
- Raining Blood (2019) ... (executive story editor)
- Win a Lunch with KZOP's Will Cooper! (2019) ... (executive story editor)
  New Girl (TV Series) (staff writer - 23 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (story editor - 8 episodes, 2018) (written by - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- The Curse of the Pirate Bride (2018) ... (story editor)
- Engram Pattersky (2018) ... (story editor)
- Mario (2018) ... (story editor)
- Godparents (2018) ... (story editor) / (written by)
- Where the Road Goes (2018) ... (story editor)
 2018 It's A Party (co-writer)
  Survivor's Remorse (TV Series) (staff writer - 6 episodes, 2016) (story by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Father's Day (2016) ... (staff writer)
- Second Thoughts (2016) ... (staff writer)
- Mystery Team (2016) ... (staff writer) / (story by)
- The Thank-You Note (2016) ... (staff writer)
- The Ritual (2016) ... (staff writer)
 2015 Rooster Teeth: Entertainment System Originals (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 The Cut Through (Short) (writer)
 2013 The Tokens (Short) (story) / (co-writer)
 2010 The Cult (Short)
 2010 Gay Hunt (Short)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregory Lamar Woods

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed