Lynn Gilmartin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 353 this week
Lynn Gilmartin is an Australian actress, poker player and Hall of Fame sportscaster, best known for her role as anchor of the World Poker Tour (2003) on Fox Sports. Born in Dublin, Ireland in 1984, Lynn's family moved to Melbourne, Australia in 1986. Gilmartin first hit television screens as the host of 2012 Aussie Millions Poker Championship (2013)... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3913 people
created 03 Apr 2021
 
a list of 157 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 242 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 432 people
created 17 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Gilmartin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

World Poker Tour Producer
(2014-2021)
Neighbours Jessica Quince
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2022 Poker Face (post-production)
Allison Foley
 2022 God's Favorite Idiot (TV Series)
Susan Storm
- God, Satan and All the Good Smells (2022) ... Susan Storm
- The Angel (2022) ... Susan Storm
 2021 Christmas on the Farm
Clementine
 2021 Dive Club (TV Series)
Pirate Queen
- Queen Anne's Revenge (2021) ... Pirate Queen
- Black Swan (2021) ... Pirate Queen
 2021 Kidnapped (TV Movie)
Gabby
 2020 Neighbours (TV Series)
Jessica Quince
- Episode #1.8355 (2020) ... Jessica Quince
- Episode #1.8348 (2020) ... Jessica Quince
 2019 Trauma Center
Coroner Nurse Crystal
 2018 Museo
Gemma
 2017 AMOR (Video short)
Mujer
 2017 World Poker Tour: Rise Above (Music Video)
Lynn Gilmartin
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Poker is a game that makes you smarter, wiser, more in tune with yourself and with others. You learn life lessons by the orbit.

Trivia:

Lynn was inducted into The Australian Poker Hall of Fame in 2020 for her outstanding contributions in broadcasting the game for more than a decade. The ceremony took place at Crown Melbourne during the 2020 Aussie Millions Poker Championship. See more »

Nickname:

LG See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed