No photo available. Represent David Prats Juan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,347,844 this week

David Prats Juan

David Prats Juan is a young spanish composer, born in 1982 in Mahón (Menorca), Balearic Islands. He has composed and produced original music for a lot of spanish indie short films, spots and B movies that are currently projected in international festivals around the world. David recognize to be a fan of the music of John Williams, Hans Zimmer and ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Prats Juan's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Jodidos kabrones Composer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (16 credits)
 2019 My World (Short)
 2017 Topicops (Short)
 2015 Un viaje incierto (Short)
 2014 Durmiendo con mi asesino (Short) (original music by)
 2014 Queridos monstruos (Documentary) (music by)
 2013 Crypt Club (Short)
 2013 Vicente Aranda: 50 años de cine (Documentary)
 2013 Última sesión (Short)
 2013 El amor y otras desgracias (main composer)
 2012 Intercambio (Short) (original music by)
 2012 Jodidos kabrones (original music by)
 2011 Princesa rota (TV Series) (original music by)
 2011/II Senderos (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2012 The Corpse Grinders 3 (original music)
 2011 Princesa rota (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Capítulo 1 (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ChoPraTs

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed