Dulquer Salmaan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 512 this week
Dulquer Salmaan was born on 28 July 1986 as the younger son of actor Mammootty and Sulfath. He studied in Kerala till primary classes, after which he joined Sishya School in Chennai. He received his bachelor's degree from Purdue University, U.S. He married Chennai-based architect Amal Sufiya, on 22 December 2011. Dulquer Salmaan and Amaal Sufiya ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dulquer Salmaan's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Photos

Known For

Charlie Charlie
(2015)
Karwaan Avinash
(2018)
Ustad Hotel Feyzee
(2012)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2021 Salute (filming)
Aravind Karunakaran
 2021 Kurup (completed)
Sukumara Kuruppu
 2020 Maniyarayile Ashokan
Arjun
 2020 Monjathi Penne Unnimaye (Video short)
 2020 Varane Avashyamund
Bibeesh P. aka Fraud
 2019 The Zoya Factor
Nikhil Khoda
 2019 Oru Yamandan Premakadha
Mohanlal John Kombanayil aka Lallu
 2018 Karwaan
Avinash
 2018 Mahanati
Gemini Ganesan
 2017 Hey Pillagada
Siddharth
 2017/II Solo
Rudra / Siva / Shekhar / ...
 2017 Parava
Imran (Extended Cameo)
 2017 CIA: Comrade in America
Aji Mathew
 2017 Jomon's Gospels
Jomon T. Vincent
 2016 Ann Mariya Kalippilanu
Angel (Special Appearance)
 2016 Kammatti Paadam
Krishnan
 2016/II Kali
Siddharth
 2015/VII Charlie
Charlie
 2015 OK Kanmani
Aditya Varadharajan (aka Aadi)
 2015 100 Days of Love
Balan K. Nair / Rocky K. Nair
 2014 Njan
K.T.N Koottur / Ravi Chandrasekhar
 2014 Vikramadithyan
ACP Adhithya Menon (Adithyan)
 2014 Koothara
Narrator (voice)
 2014 Bangalore Days
Arjun / Aju
 2014 Vaayai Moodi Pesavum
Aravind
 2014 Salala Mobiles
Afsal Abdurahman
 2013 Pattam Pole
Karthik
 2013 5 Sundarikal
Injured Stuntsman
 2012 Theevram
Harsha Vardhan
 2012 Ustad Hotel
Feyzee
 2012 Second Show
Lalu / Harilal
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of actor Mammootty. See more »

Nickname:

DQ See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed