STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,231 this week

Jin-young Park (III)


Jin-young Park was born on September 22, 1994 in South Korea as Park Jin-young. He is an actor, known for Dream High (2011), Yaksha: Ruthless Operations and A Stray Goat (2017). See full bio »

Comic-Con@Home Top Moments

On this IMDbrief, we break down our favorite panels and surprises from July 2020's Comic-Con@Home.

Watch the video

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 22 Sep 2016
 
a list of 64 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 259 people
created 06 Aug 2018
 
list image
a list of 47 people
created 19 Aug 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jin-young Park's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Dream High Jung Hee-bong
(2012)
A Stray Goat Min-sik
(2017)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2020 When My Love Blooms (TV Series)
Han Jae-Hyun
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Han Jae-Hyun
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Han Jae-Hyun
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Han Jae-Hyun
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Han Jae-Hyun
- Episode #1.12 (2020) ... Han Jae-Hyun
 2020 Got7: Not by the Moon (Video short)
 2019 GOT7: You Calling My Name (Video short)
 2019 Got7: Love Loop (Vertical Version) (Video short)
 2019 Got7: Love Loop (Video short)
 2019 Got7: Eclipse (Video short)
 2019 He Is Psychometric (TV Series)
Lee Ahn
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... Lee Ahn
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... Lee Ahn
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... Lee Ahn
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Lee Ahn
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Lee Ahn
 2018 Got7: I Won't Let You Go (Video short)
 2018 Got7: Miracle (Video short)
 2016-2018 GOT7's Hard Carry (TV Series)
- Episode #2.4 (2018)
- Episode #2.3 (2018)
- Episode #2.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
 2018 Got7: Lullaby (Video short) (as Got7)
 2018 Got7: The New Era (Video short)
 2018 Got7: Meet Me (Video short)
 2018 Got7: Look (Video short)
 2017 Got7: Moon U (Video short)
 2017 Got7: Turn Up (Video short)
 2017 Got7: To Me (Video short)
 2017 Got7: You Are (Video short)
 2017 Magic School (TV Mini-Series)
Nara (as Jinyoung)
 2017 Got7: My Swagger (Dance Version) (Video short)
 2017 Got7: My Swagger (Video short)
 2017 Real GOT7 (TV Series)
- Is it Real? (2017)
 2017 Got7: Paradise (Video short)
 2017 Got7: Never Ever (Video short)
 2017 A Stray Goat
Min-sik
 2016-2017 Legend of the Blue Sea (TV Series)
Heo Joon jae (young)
- Final (2017) ... Heo Joon jae (young)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Heo Joon jae (young)
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Heo Joon jae (young)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Heo Joon jae (young)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Heo Joon jae (young)
 2016 Secretly greatly (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Guest (as Jinyoung)
 2016 Got7: Hey Yah (Video short)
 2016 Got7: Prove It (Video short)
 2016 Got7: Sick (Video short)
 2016 Got7: Hard Carry (Video short)
 2016 Got7: Fly (Video short)
 2015 Got7: Confession Song (Video short)
 2015 Got7: If You Do (Video short)
 2015 Got7: Laugh Laugh Laugh (Video short)
 2015 My Love Eun Dong (TV Series)
17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... 17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... 17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... 17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... 17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... 17-year-old Park Hyun-Soo
 2015 Got7: Just Right (Video short)
 2015 Got7: Love Train (Video short)
 2015 Dream Knight (TV Series)
The Moon / Jr.
- Episode 12: Dream Knights (2015) ... The Moon (as J.Y. Park)
- Episode 11: One Sweet Day (2015) ... The Moon (as J.Y. Park)
- Episode 10: The Way To You (2015) ... Jr. (as Jr.)
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Jr. (as Jr.)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Jr. (as Jr.)
 2014 Got7: Stop Stop It (Video short)
 2014 Got7: Around the World (Video short)
 2014 Got7: A (Video short)
 2014 Got7: Girls Girls Girls (Video short)
 2012 Dream High (TV Series)
Jung Hee-bong
- Episode #2.16 (2012) ... Jung Hee-bong (as jr.)
- Episode #2.15 (2012) ... Jung Hee-bong (as jr.)
- Episode #2.14 (2012) ... Jung Hee-bong (as jr.)
- Episode #2.13 (2012) ... Jung Hee-bong (as jr.)
- Episode #2.12 (2012) ... Jung Hee-bong (as jr.)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jinyoung GOT7 | Got7 | Jinyoung | Jr. | Junior | J.Y. Park | Jin-Young Park | jr.

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jinyoung is a member of the South Korean boy group Got7.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed