Jenna Ortega (I)


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 5 this week
Trailer
0:17 | Trailer
Jenna Marie Ortega was born on September 27, 2002, in Coachella Valley, California. Jenna began acting at the age of nine and has portrayed the role of Harley, a creative engineering prodigy navigating life as the middle child in a family of seven children, in "Stuck in the Middle," a Disney Channel series told from Harley's perspective. Ortega is ... See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Saving Flora
Fri, Oct 23 11:59 PM PDT on STZK (626)
Saving Flora
Sat, Oct 24 5:11 PM PDT on STZK (626)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 01 Jan 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Dec 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Ortega's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Iron Man 3 Vice President's Daughter
(2013)
Elena of Avalor Princess Isabel / Additional Voices
(2016-2020)
Stuck in the Middle Harley Diaz
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2022 Scream 5 (filming)
  Yes Day (post-production)
Katie Torres
 2020 Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous (TV Series)
Brooklynn
- Last Day of Camp (2020) ... Brooklynn (voice)
- End of the Line (2020) ... Brooklynn (voice)
- Welcome to Jurassic World (2020) ... Brooklynn (voice)
- Things Fall Apart (2020) ... Brooklynn (voice)
- Happy Birthday, Eddie! (2020) ... Brooklynn (voice)
 2016-2020 Elena of Avalor (TV Series)
Princess Isabel / Additional Voices
- Coronation Day (2020) ... Princess Isabel / Additional Voices (voice)
- Elena's Day Off (2020) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Heart of the Jaguar (2020) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Día de las Madres (2020) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Sweetheart's Day (2020) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
 2019-2020 Big City Greens (TV Series short)
Gabriella
- Gabriella's Fella/Cheap Show (2020) ... Gabriella (voice)
- Valentine's Dance/Green Streets (2019) ... Gabriella (voice)
 2020 Princess Bride (TV Series short)
Princess Buttercup
- Chapter Six: The Fire Swamp (2020) ... Princess Buttercup
 2019 You (TV Series)
Ellie
- Love, Actually (2019) ... Ellie
- P.I. Joe (2019) ... Ellie
- Ex-istential Crisis (2019) ... Ellie
- Farewell, My Bunny (2019) ... Ellie
 2019 Elena of Avalor: Discovering the Magic Within (TV Mini-Series)
Princess Isabel
- Modern Royal Family (2019) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
 2019 Wyrm
Suzie
 2014-2019 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Young Jane
- Chapter One-Hundred (2019) ... Young Jane
- Chapter Ninety-Two (2019) ... Young Jane
- Chapter Ninety-One (2019) ... Young Jane
- Chapter Eighty-Four (2019) ... Young Jane
- Chapter Seventy (2017) ... Young Jane
 2019 Girl Code (Short)
Olivia
 2018 Man of the House (TV Movie)
Elena
 2018 Saving Flora
Dawn
 2018 Disney Channel Stars: Legendary (TV Short)
Jenna Ortega
 2016-2018 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series)
Harley Diaz
- Stuck in Harley's Quinceañera (2018) ... Harley Diaz
- Stuck in a Fake Out (2018) ... Harley Diaz
- Stuck in Dad's Birthday (2018) ... Harley Diaz
- Stuck in Diaz Court (2018) ... Harley Diaz
- Stuck Without the Perfect Gift (2018) ... Harley Diaz
 2018 Bizaardvark (TV Series)
Izzy
 2017 Elena of Avalor: Adventures in Vallestrella (TV Mini-Series)
Princess Isabel
- Peabunny Boogie (2017) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Fast Food (2017) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Sleeping Sunbird (2017) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Human Nature (2017) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
- Flight of the Butterfrog (2017) ... Princess Isabel (voice)
 2017 Jacob Sartorius: Chapstick (Video short)
Jenna Ortega
 2015 After Words
Anna / Juan's daugther
 2015 The Massively Mixed-Up Middle School Mystery (TV Short)
Elena Mendoza
 2015 Richie Rich (TV Series)
Darcy
- Family Tie$ (2015) ... Darcy
- Meat the Camper$ (2015) ... Darcy
- Wa$hed Up (2015) ... Darcy
- Back to the Pre$ent (2015) ... Darcy
- Plu$ One (2015) ... Darcy
 2014 The Cookie Mobster (TV Movie)
Nita
 2014 Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series)
Additional Voices
- Chapter 8: Babes in the Woods (2014) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2014/I Young Love (Short)
Girl
 2014 OMG! (TV Series)
Princess Sleigha
- Derp Vader vs Princess Sleigha (2014) ... Princess Sleigha
 2014 AwesomenessTV (TV Series)
Lily
- DIY Super Villain (2014) ... Lily
 2014 Know It All Nina (TV Series)
Nina
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Zoe Leon
- Man's Best Friend (2014) ... Zoe Leon
- Three Strikes (2014) ... Zoe Leon
- Jury Tamperer (2014) ... Zoe Leon
- Cannibal (2014) ... Zoe Leon
- Cancer (2014) ... Zoe Leon
 2014 The Little Rascals Save the Day (Video)
Mary Ann
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Little Girl
- Ghost Knight (2013) ... Little Girl
- Invasion of the Appleheads (2013) ... Little Girl
 2013 Insidious: Chapter 2
Annie
 2013 Iron Man 3
Vice President's Daughter
 2013 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Hayley
- Episode #1.12062 (2013) ... Hayley
 2012 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Aimee Moore
- Unspoken (2012) ... Aimee Moore
 2012 Rob (TV Series)
Girl
- The Baby Bug (2012) ... Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Rake-Scott Winant

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

ReeRee

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed